RMPh 2024

RMPh Organisation

RMPh Contest

General Information

Bosnia (BIH)


Team leader: Majra Sisic Caluk
Deputy leader: Fatih Zgalj

Students (Contestants):
1. Mihailo Bogdanic (BIH1)
2. Muhamed Numanovic (BIH2)
3. Miodrag Ostojic (BIH3)
4. Filip Kristic (BIH4)
5. Nedim Begovic (BIH5)

China (CHN)


Team leader: Jichao Hu
Deputy leader: Zilong Zhao

Students (Contestants):
1. Jingsong Zhang (CHN1)
2. Weiran Niu (CNH2)
3. Yuhang Liu (CHN3)
4. Zhengrong Zhu (CNH4)
5. Yi Liu (CHN5)

Bulgaria (BUL)


Team leader: Neno Todorov
Deputy leader: Georgi Aleksandrov

Students (Contestants):
1. Ilia Genchev Nikov (BUL1)
2. Hu Yunxin (BUL2)
3. Ilia Konstantinov Vassilev (BUL3)
4. Petar Zhelyazkov Petrov (BUL4)
5. Kaloyan Antonov Todorov (BUL5)

Serbia 1 (SRB1)


Team leader: Imre Gut
Deputy leader: Vladimir Markovic
Observer: Bratislav Obradovic

Students (Contestants):
1. Tadija Jelisijevic (SRB11)
2. Aleksandar Todorovic (SRB12)
3. Veljko Adzic (SRB13)
4. Filip Golubovic (SRB14)
5. Nemanja Majski (SRB15)

Mathematical High School Belgrade (SRB2)


Team leader: Dr. Branislav Cvetkovic

Students (Contestants):
1. Mihailo Jancevic (SRB21)
2. Vukasin Babic (SRB22)
3. Ognjen Jankovic (SRB23)
4. Vuk Dimitrijevic (SRB24)
5. Ugljesa Kuzmanov (SRB25)

Romania 1 (ROU1)


Team leader: Victor Stoica
Deputy leader: Dr. Gabriel Florian

Students (Contestants):
1. Stan Ionut Gabriel (ROM11)
2. Curea Alexandra (ROM12)
3. Ciocarlan Mihai-Bogdan (ROM13)
4. Vila Andrei (ROM14)
5. Stanoiu Ioana (ROM15)

Romania 2 (ROU2)


Team leader: Victor Stoica
Deputy leader: Dr. Gabriel Florian

Students (Contestants):
1. Lupu Albert-Octavian (ROM21)
2. Bichir Teodor (ROM22)
3. Voicu Teofil (ROM23)

Vianu 1 (VIANU1)


Team leader: Roxana Caprita

Students (Contestants):
1. Vlad Carasel (VIANU11)
2. Sebastian Manolache (VIANU12)
3. Vlad Dimulescu (VIANU13)
4. Razvan Chivu (VIANU14)
5. Andreea Chivu (VIANU15)

Vianu 2 (VIANU2)


Team leader: Roxana Caprita

Students (Contestants):
1. Stefan Matei (VIANU21)
2. Aizic Albert (VIANU22)
3. Radu Tudose (VIANU23)
4. Cezar Durdun (VIANU24)
5. Anduena Tiepac (VIANU25)

Vianu 3 (VIANU3)


Team leader: Roxana Caprita

Students (Contestants):
1. Mircea Rebengiuc (VIANU31)
2. Andrei Dragu (VIANU32)
3. Stefan Dumitrache (VIANU33)
4. Ruxandra Marmandiu (VIANU34)
5. Alexandru Bileca (VIANU35)